IA State Fair

2015 Iowa State Fair

Best of Show Ron Heinen

Best of Show
Ron Heinen

Judge

Lionel Flood, Minneapolis, Minnesota

Best of Show

Ron Heinen, Ames, Iowa

Novice Class

First Place – Michael Harmon, Des Moines – 1 blue ribbons
Second Place – Michael Harmon, Des Moines – 1 red ribbon
Third Place – Michael Harmon, Des Moines – 2 white ribbons

Open Class

First Place – Ivan Hanthorn, Ames – 1 blue ribbons
First Place – Ron Heinen, Ames – 4 blue ribbons
First Place – Larry Totten, Granger – 1 blue ribbon
Second Place – Ivan Hanthorn, Ames – 1 red ribbon
Second Place – Ron Heinen, Ames – 3 red ribbons
Second Place – Zoe Nady, Ames – 2 red ribbons
Second Place – Fred Truck, West – 3 red ribbons
Second Place – Larry Totten, Granger – 3 red ribbons
Third Place – Ivan Hanthorn, Ames – 5 white ribbons
Third Place – Zoe Nady, Ames – 2 white ribbons – ribbons
Third Place – David Richmond, Indianola – 1 white ribbons
Third Place – Larry Totten, Granger – 2 white ribbons

MORE >>

2014 Iowa State Fair

Ron Heinen - Best of Show

Ron Heinen – Best of Show

Judge

Gary Wood – Muscle Shoals, Alabama

Best Of Show

Ron Heinen, Ames

Open Class:

First Place – Ivan Hanthorn, Ames – 2 blue ribbons
First Place – Ron Heinen, Ames – 5 blue ribbons
First Place – Zoe Nady, Ames – 1 blue ribbon
Second Place – Ivan Hanthorn, Ames – 2 red ribbons
Second Place – Ron Heinen, Ames – 1 red ribbon
Second Place – Larry Totten, Granger – 1 red ribbon
Third Place – Ivan Hanthorn, Ames – 4 white ribbons
Third Place – David Lowman, Kelly  – 2 white ribbons
Thid Place – Zoe Nady, Nevada – 3 White ribbons
Third Place – Larry Totten, Granger  – 1 white ribbon
Third Place – Fred Truck, West Des Moines  – 1 white ribbon

MORE >>

2013 Iowa State Fair

Ron Heinen - Best of Show

Ron Heinen – Best of Show

Judge

Lionel Flood – Minneapolis Minnesota

Best Of Show

Ron Heinen, Ames

Novice Class:

First Place – David Miller, Norwalk – 1 blue ribbon
Second Place – David Miller, Norwalk – 1 red ribbon
Third Place – David Miller, Norwalk – 1 white ribbon

Open Class:

First Place – Ron Heinen, Ames – 1 blue ribbon
First Place – David Lowman, Kelly – 1 blue ribbon
Second Place – Ivan Hanthorn, Ames – 1 red ribbon
Second Place – Ron Heinen, Ames – 7 red ribbons
Second Place – David Lowman, Kelly – 2 red ribbons
Second Place – Max Miller, Farragut – 3 red ribbons
Second Place – Zoe Nady, Nevada – 2 red ribbons
Second Place – Larry Totten, Granger – 2 red ribbons
Third Place – Ivan Hanthorn, Ames – 4 white ribbons
Third Place – David Lowman, Kelly  – 5 white ribbons
Third Place – David Richmond, Indianola – 1 white ribbon
Third Place – Larry Totten, Granger  – 3 white ribbons

MORE >>